2017 AEMTA Symposium & Trade Show Award Winners

Congratulations to all of the 2017 award winners!!

Valsalva Bowl Competition Awards

1st Place – Survival Flight

2nd Place – Green Bay

 3rd Place – Domtar

Primus Award Winner – Evergreen Packaging

First Responder Competition Awards

1st Place – Scott Wiley and Justin Womack

2nd Place – Sean Caruthers and James Maurek

First Responder Service of the Year Award – Evergreen Packaging

First Responder of the Year – Sean Caruthers

Fire/EMS Competition Award Winners

1st Place – Domtar

2nd Place – Jacksonville Fire

Fire/EMS Service of the Year – Jacksonville Fire

EMT Competition Award Winners

1st Place – Mike Berry and Tim Green

2nd Place – Mike Walters and Jackson Butler

3rd Place – Pete Schwartz and Hanna Schwartz

EMT of the Year – Jacob Hale

Industrial Competition Award Winners

1st Place – Shane Chandler and Marcus Pullen

2nd Place – Mike Berry and Tim Green

3rd Place – Jamie Paulette and Pete Schwartz.

Industrial EMT of the Year – Greg Russell

Fire/EMS EMT of the year – William McCullar

Paramedic Competition Award Winners

1st Place – Michael Salsbury and Teresa Walters – Pafford Air

2nd Place   Jacob Hale and Vanity Hull – Northstar EMS

3rd Place Johnathon Butler and Jackson Butler

Paramedic of the Year – Kevin Coffell

Instructor of the Year – Josh freeman

ALS & BLS Service of the Year – Pafford Medical Services, Hope

Air Medical Award of Excellence – Scott Endres, award excepted by his daughter (Ashley Endres) and son (Hunter Endres)

Air Medical Competition Award winners

1st place – Alex Halle and Tiffany Wilson

2nd place – Chris Starnes and Johnny Stoltzfus

3rd place – Lucy penny and Jeff Atkins

David Taylor Sr. Excellence in EMS Award – Keith Edmonds

Medical Directive Supervisor of the Year – Dr. Mike Hillis, Sebastian County EMS

Conference Chair Awards – T.A. Sampson, Kara Johnson and Sedley Tomlinson

President Award – Tonia Hale

EMS Hall of Fame  – Terri Bracy, Sedley Tomlinson and Darrel King

 

Post a Comment